‚Äč
Distributed Technology Services

Technology Zones

Assign To Building ABBR Zone
Chuck Mothes Administrative Services Building ASB 7
Marvin Duncan Akron Engineering Research Center AERC 5
Peter Marks Akron Polymer Training Center APTC 8
Peter Marks Athletic Field House Complex AFLD 8
Doug Noble Auburn Science and Engineering Center ASEC ENGR
Peter Marks Ayer Hall AYER 8
Peter Marks Ballet Center BC 8
Chuck Mothes Bierce Library LIB 7
Tim Sturm/Claire Philpot/Marvin Duncan Buchtel Hall BH 1
Marvin Duncan Buckingham Building BCCE 5
Claire Philpot Bulger Residence Hall BRH 10
Peter Marks Center for Child Development CCD 8
Claire Philpot/Mike Plybon College of Arts & Sciences Building CAS 6
Marvin Duncan College of Business Administration Building CBA 5
Chuck Mothes Computer Center COMP 7
Peter Marks Cornelia Chima Family Building CFB 8
Chuck Mothes Crouse Hall CRH 7
Chuck Mothes E.J. Thomas Performing Arts Hall PAH 7
Claire Philpot Exchange Dorm PFST 10
Marvin Duncan Express Building EB 5
Tim Sturm Folk Hall FOLK 4
Claire Philpot Gallucci Residence Hall GALL 10
Claire Philpot Garson Hall GARS 10
Chuck Mothes Gladwin Hall MGH 7
Mike Plybon Goodyear Polymer Center GDYR 9
Claire Philpot Grant Residence Center High-Rise GRC 10
Marvin Duncan Grounds Maintenance GMB 5
Tim Sturm Guzzetta Hall GH 4
Claire Philpot Honors Complex HC 10
Peter Marks Hower House HOW 8
Peter Marks InfoCision Stadium STDM 8
Claire Philpot James A. Rhodes Health and Physical Education Building JAR 10
Mike Plybon Knight Chemical Laboratory KNCL 9
Chuck Mothes Kolbe Hall KO 7
Tom Lavelle/Laura Parker/Tim Sturm Labs LABS
Chuck Mothes Leigh Hall LH 7
Claire Philpot Lincoln Street Building LINC 10
Peter Marks Martin University Center PMUC 8
Eli Eubanks McDowell Law Center LAW LAW
Mike Plybon National Polymer Innovation Center NPIC 9
Peter Marks Ocasek Natatorium ONAT 8
Claire Philpot Olin Hall OLIN 10
Doug Noble Olson Research Center OLRC ENGR
Claire Philpot Orr Residence Hall ORH 10
Peter Marks Parking Services PDN 8
Marvin Duncan Physical Facilities Operations Center PFOC 5
Doug Noble Polymer Engineering Academic Center PEAC ENGR
Claire Philpot Quaker Square QSI 10
Claire Philpot Ritchie Residence Hall RRH 10
Peter Marks Roadway Building RDWY 8
Peter Marks Robertson Dining Hall RD 8
Marvin Duncan Schrank Hall North SHN 5
Marvin Duncan Schrank Hall South SHS 5
Mike Plybon Simmons Hall SI 9
Claire Philpot Sisler-McFawn Residence Hall SMRH 10
Marvin Duncan South College Street Building SUP 5
Claire Philpot South Hall SH 10
Claire Philpot Spanton Residence Hall SRH 10
Claire Philpot Spicer Residence Hall SPCR 10
Peter Marks Stitzlein Alumni Center AAC 8
Peter Marks Student Recreation and Wellness Center SREC 8
Peter Marks Student Union STUN 8
Tim Sturm Student Union Board of Trustees Office STUN 4
Chuck Mothes Superior Building SUP 7
Marvin Duncan The Polsky Building (non-Summit College) POL 5
Claire Philpot Town Houses TOWN 10
Marvin Duncan Trecaso Building TRE 5
Eli Eubanks West Hall - Law WEST LAW
Peter Marks Whitby Hall WHIT 8
Marvin Duncan Wolf Ledges Building WOLF 5
Chuck Mothes Zook Hall ZOOK 7
Apple Support 
Tim Sturm, Marvin Duncan, Gene Marchand
Medina County University Center
Mike Vonderau, Vicki Craig
Wayne College
Vern Virgili, Tom Hammond, Bill Fisher

The University of Akron

Akron, OH 44325
Phone: 330-972-7111
Contact us
Send mail & deliveries to UA
Text-Only