Engineering & Science Advisory Boards

2019-2020 Academic Year

Electronic Engineering Tech.
Mr. Fred Billock, P.E. Western Reserve Controls, Inc.
Mr. Richard Buchanan, P.E. Power System Solutions
Mr. Tom Bugh First Energy Corp.
Mr. Robert Cregge American Electric Power - AEP Ohio
Mr. Roy McClure Western Reserve Controls, Inc.
Mr. Chris Roliff CPR Consulting
Mr. Rob Voss Akron Section IEEE
Mr. Monged Zawhari American Electric Power - AEP Ohio
Mr. John  Taddeo, P.E. Verizon Wireless
Mr. Dom Corsi Doble Engineering
Mr. John Shuman First Energy Corp.
Mr. Paul Turner GPD Associates
Mr. Don Gudaittis Retired
Mr. Greg Harstine, P.E. Professor, The University of Akron
Mr. Andy Milks Professor, The University of Akron
Mr. Sam Mastromateo Visiting Professor, The University of Akron
Ms. Beth Craddock Visiting Professor, The University of Akron
Mr. Wyatt Kilgallin Emeritus Faculty, The University of Akron
Mr. John Edgerton Emeritus Faculty, The University of Akron
Mechanical Engineering Tech.
Mr. Wesley  Carpenter The University of Akron
Mr. Scott Dilling, P.E. The University of Akron
Dr. John Dougherty The University of Akron
Mr. Thomas Lukach, P.E. The University of Akron
Mr. Timothy Miller Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company
Dr. James Patterson UA/Hendrickson Trailer
Mr. Alvin Perry, P.E. The University of Akron
Dr. Sue Ramlo The University of Akron
Dr. Carl Ribadio UA/Recentlyk Retired from Timken
Mr. Scott  Schrader Schaeffler Group USA, Inc.
Mr. Tim Seifert, P.E. Seifert Companies
Mr. Todd Styer UA/Parker Hannifin Corporation
Surveying & Mapping Tech.
Mrs. Ann Besch, P.S. The University of Akron
Prof. Mike  Besch, P.S. The University of Akron
Mr. Stephen L. Cahill, PLS Abercrombie & Assoc., Inc.
Mrs. Melinda Gilpin Professional Land Surveyors of Ohio
Mr.  John Greenhalge Ohio State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Surveyors
Mr.  Stephen McCall, P.E., P.S. Professional Land Surveyors of Ohio
Prof. Gary  Schuller, P.S. The University of Akron
Mr. Franklin D. Snyder Jr., P.S. Thomas Fok & Assoc., Inc.
Mr. Mark Yaeger, P.S. KS Associates
Construction Engineering Tech.
Mr. Scott Armstrong The Welty Building Co.
Prof. Marcia  Belcher The University of Akron
Ms. Elise Clark The University of Akron
Mr. Dave Elsey Turner Construction Company
Mr.  Ryan Guillod The University of Akron
Mr. Chris Hercheck Wheaton & Sprague, Inc.
Mr. Paul Rawlings The University of Akron
Mr. Craig Wise The University of Akron
Manufacturing Engineering Tech.
Mr.  Jeremy Albright Babcock & Wilcox - Nuclear Operations Group
Mr.  Nippon (Jake) Bennett Millwood Inc. & Liberty Technologies
Mr.  Randy Estel National Machine Group, Machine Product Division
Mr.  Bart Hamilton The University of Akron
Mr.  Daniel Kandray The University of Akron
Mr. William Kessler Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Akron 047 Chapter
Mr. Gary McAfee McAfee Tool & Die, Inc.
Mr. Jason Miller Ramco Specialties
Mr.  Jack Pavlik Swagelok Company
Ms. Lynn  Rossmeissl The University of Akron/ExxonMobile
Mr. Steve  Schler ProMoldGauer