Faculty Senate Committees for 2017-18 Academic Year

Terms Indicated are for committee terms only


Quick Links

BOLD indicates chair of committee


Executive Committee

The executive committee of the senate will have the following responsibilities: Appoint members to appropriate faculty senate committees. Prepare the agenda for each meeting. Serve as an advisory committee to the senior vice president and provost on governance matters affecting the academic mission of the university. Ensure that the business of permanent and ad hoc committees is completed in a timely fashion. Bring matters to the senate or assign matters to committees. Consider any questions and complaints regarding elections of members to the senate and make recommendations concerning these complaints to the senate. The executive committee shall further certify the validity of all senate elections.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Bill Rich - Chair - 19 Law rich@uakron.edu 6792
Linda Saliga - Vice Chair 19 Mathematics saliga@uakron.edu 8002
Jon Miller - Secretary - 19 English mjon@uakron.edu 5717
Phil Allen - 19 Psychology paallen@uakron.edu 6177
Daniel Coffey - 19 Political Science dcoffey@uakron.edu 7983
Doug Hausknecht - 18 Marketing hauskne@uakron.edu 5892
Pamela Schulze - 18 Child & Family Dev schulze@uakron.edu 7725

Academic Policies Committee

Recommends and interprets academic policy on university-wide matters such as admission, retention, graduation, and dismissal requirements, etc. Recommends changes for the improvement of the academic program of the university.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Scott Bible - 20 Management scb3@uakron.edu 6300
Alper Buldum - 20 Engineering buldum@uakron.edu 8087
Sharon Crawford - 20 Admissions ses12@uakron.edu 6448
Ali Hajjafar - 19 Retiree hajjafar@uakron.edu
William Hazlett - 19 Part-time faculty wjh7@uakron.edu 7700
Heather Howley - 20* Wayne hhowley@uakron.edu 8732
Marlene Huff - 18 Nursing mhuff@uakron.edu 5930
Sukanya Kemp - 20 Applied Sci & Tech sk71@uakron.edu 8351
Janet Klein - 18* History klein@uakron.edu 2562
Nidaa Makki - 18* Education nm32@uakron.edu 6955
Joseph Minocchi - 20 Academic Advising jminocchi@uakron.edu 5865
Bill Rich - 20* Law rich@uakron.edu 6792
Dick Steiner - 20 Statistics rsteiner@uakron.edu 8010
Robert Veillette - 19 Engineering veillette@uakron.edu 5403
Wendy Welday - ex officio Student Success wwelday@uakron.edu 6444

Accessibility Committee

Reviews and recommends policies regarding disability and accessibility issues that relate to the academic function of the university, including academic policies which apply to faculty or students, and reports these to the senate for action.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Sara Rieder Bennett Counseling & Testing Ctr slr45@uakron.edu 7082
Amanda Booher - 18 English abooher@uakron.edu 7230
Gwendolyn Jones - 20 Business & Info Tech gjones@uakron.edu 8339
Doug Hausknect - 20* Mktg & Int'l Bus hauskne@uakron.edu 5892
Travis Hreno - 18 Philosophy th34@uakron.edu 8031
Kelly Kulick - ex officio Office of Accessibility kkulick@uakron.edu 6095
Jina Sang - 18 Social Work jsang@uakron.edu 5981
Melissa Simmons - ex officio Office of Accessibility msimmons@uakron.edu 7928
Tammy Stitz - 19 Sci & Tech Library tstitz@uakron.edu 6192
Naomi White - 19 Social Work naomi1@uakron.edu 5978

Athletics Committee

Advises faculty senate on all university activities relating to intercollegiate athletics including, but not limited to, conference affiliations and the national collegiate athletic association. Coordinates with other faculty senate committees matters of joint concern relating to intercollegiate athletics. Provides advice and counsel to the director of athletics concerning individual player eligibility, interpretation of policy, and other matters relating to the athletic program.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Jeffrey Franks - 18* Univ Libraries jfranks@uakron.edu 6052
Robert Gandee - 19* Retiree robert.gandee@gmail.com
Marc Haas - 20 Resp Therapy Tech marc10@uakron.edu 8650
Anne Jorgensen - ex officio Athletics ajorgen@uakron.edu
Matthew Juravich - 19 Sports Science & Well Educ mjuravich@uakron.edu 2308
Lala Krishna - 20 Retiree lkrishna@uakron.edu 7199
Timothy Lillie - 20 Curr & Instr Studies tlillie@uakron.edu 6746
Christopher Miller - 18 Civil Engineering cmm1@uakron.edu 5915
John Nicholas - 20 Bus Tech jn@uakron.edu 7113
Ronald Otterstetter - 20 Sports Science ro5@uakron.edu 7738
Deb Owens - ex officio NCAA Rep deb@uakron.edu
Rolando Ramirez - 20 Biology rjr@uakron.edu 2753
Laura Richardson - 20 Sports Science & Well Educ laura2@uakron.edu 4751
Benjamin Rochester - 18 Academic Advising rochest@uakron.edu 6092
John Sahl - 19 Law jsahl@uakron.edu 6753
Larry Williams - ex officio Athletics lwilliams@uakron.edu

Computing & Communications Technologies Committee

Provides recommendations to the senate on policy matters concerning utilization of information technology and resources related to academic systems, computing data, and voice communication. Provides advice and counsel to the vice president and chief information officer concerning guidelines on electronic information acquisition, budget, processing, policies, and other matters affecting academic areas.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Frank Bove - 20 UL E-Services fjbove@uakron.edu 5104
Richard Elliott - 19* Chem & Biomole Eng elliot1@uakron.edu 7253
Mary Hardin - 20 CBA Dean's Office mhardin@uakron.edu 8467
Douglas Hubert - 19 Business Technology hubert@uakron.edu 6804
Mary Myers - 20 Criminal Justice Tech mmyers@uakron.edu 5638
Teresa Potter - 19 Design & Dev - Acad Aff tep24@uakron.edu 6240
Scott Randby - 20 Appl Gen/Tech Studies srandby@uakron.edu 6094
Rebecca Willits - 18 Biomedical Engineering willits@uakron.edu 6587
Bindiganavale Vijayaraman - 18 Management bsv@uakron.edu 8224

Curriculum Review Committee

Reviews curricula and course recommendations of the several colleges and divisions and, when necessary, submits them to faculty senate for action. Considers the mechanics of the academic programs of the several colleges and divisions, such as adjustments in admission, retention and dismissal requirements, and changes in general bulletin descriptions. Reviews course changes, proposals, and new programs and recommends such changes and revisions for inclusion in the general bulletin.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Diane Brown - 20 Nursing dbrown1@uakron.edu 7863
Kathleen Clark - 20* Communication kclark@uakron.edu 7485
Sarah Cravens VP, Strategic Init cravens@uakron.edu 2332
Dan Kandray - 19 Eng & Science Tech kandray@uakron.edu 7073
Sukanya Kemp - 18* App Sci & Tech sk71@uakron.edu 8351
Laurie Lashbrook - 19* Music lashbro@uakron.edu 2316
Tim Lillie - 20 Curr & Instr Studies tlillie@uakron.edu 6746
Linda Saliga - 19* Mathematics saliga@uakron.edu 8002
Michele Thornton - 18 Social Work mdt@uakron.edu 8195

Distance Learning Review Committee (CRC subcommittee)

DLRC shall be responsible for reviewing curriculum change proposals that include distance learning components.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Enoch Damson - 18 Bus & Info Tech damson@uakron.edu 7162
Dimitria Gatzia -18* Philosophy-Wayne dg29@uakron.edu 8486
Stephen Kaufman - 18 Design & Dev Services skaufman@uakron.edu 6874
Wendy Lampner - 20 Instr Services wjl3@uakron.edu 2149
Pei-Yang Liu - 18 Nutrition & Dietetics liu4@uakron.edu 8842
James McHugh - 20 Political Science mchugh@uakron.edu 8061
Julia Spiker - 20 Communication jspiker@uakron.edu 8679
I-Chun Tsai - 18 EFL tsai1@uakron.edu 6774
Heather Walter - 20 Communication hlrosen@uakron.edu 5741
Naomi White - 19 Social Work naomi1@uakron.edu 5978

Faculty Research Committee

Reviews research proposals submitted by faculty members. Recommends the budgeting of sums of the university's support of faculty research proposals to be funded by this committee. Establishes policies for funding proposals and guidelines for expenditures of those funded.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Phil Allen - 19* Psychology paallen@uakron.edu 6177
Kelly Bialek - 20 Polymer Science kelly.bialek@uakron.edu 6153
Marcus Braga Alves - 19* Finance mvbragaalves@uakron.edu 7823
Linda Barrett - 19* Geology & Env Sci barrett@uakron.edu 6120
Todd Blackledge - 18* Biology tab27@uakron.edu 4264
Gang Cheng - 18 Chem & Biomolecular Eng gc@uakron.edu 8680
Steven Chuang - 18 Polymer Science schuang@uakron.edu 6993
Asoke Dey - 20 Management adey@uakron.edu 6636
James Diefendorff - 19 Psychology jdiefen@uakron.edu 7317
Yalin Dong - 20 Mech Engineering ydong@uakron.edu 6736
Danny Durst - 20 Dance, Theatre & Arts Admin dd37@uakron.edu 7948
Dimitria Gatzia - 19 Philosophy - Wayne dg29@uakron.edu 8486
Xiong Gong - 19 Polymer Engineering gong@uakron.edu 4983
Peter Gordon - 19 Mathematics pgordon@uakron.edu 8016
Stephen Harp - 18 History sharp@uakron.edu 5468
Gary Holliday - 19* Curr & Inst Studies gh30@uakron.edu 7437
Ajay Mahajan - 20 Mech Engineering majay@uakron.edu 6033
Erin Makarius - 20 Management makarius@uakron.edu 7705
Toshikazu Miyoshi - 18 Polymer Science miyoshi@uakron.edu 6269
Thomas Neal - 20 Modern Languages tneal@uakron.edu 4615
Bryan Nichols - 20 Music bnichols@uakron.edu 7590
Hillary Nunn - 20 English nunn@uakron.edu 7601
Stacey Nofziger - 18 Sociology sn18@uakron.edu 5364
Rikki Patton - 18 Counseling rpatton@uakron.edu 8158
Zhenmeng Peng - 20 Chem & Biomolecular Eng zpeng@uakron.edu 5810
Susan Ramlo - 18 Eng & Science Tech sramlo@uakron.edu 7057
James Sperling - 18 Political Science jcs4@uakron.edu 8261
Paul Shiller - 20 Civil Engineering jps70@uakron.edu 7106
Mahesh Srinivasan - 20 Management maheshs@uakron.edu 5440
Jennier Stanley - 20 Psychology jstanley@uakron.edu 8376
Baffour Takyi - 20 Sociology btakyi@uakron.edu 6887
Juan Xi - 20 Sociology jx@uakron.edu 7995
Matt Wyszynski - 19 Modern Languages wyszynski@uakron.edu 7487
Jie Zheng - 19 Chem & Bio Eng zhengj@uakron.edu 2096

Faculty Rights & Responsibilities

This committee shall concern itself with grievances relating to faculty assessment or evaluation, appointment, retention, tenure, and promotion. This committee shall be composed of one member from the tenured faculty of each degree-granting college, elected by its full-time faculty and one full-time faculty member from the university libraries, elected by its full-time faculty.

Email Discussion List

Name College Email Phone Ext.
John Zipp - 18 BCAS jzipp@uakron.edu 6893
Lawrence Gilpatric - 18 CAST gilpatric@uakron.edu 5370
Aigbe Akhigbe - 18 CBA aigbe@uakron.edu 6883
Sherry Gamble - 18 CHP slg@uakron.edu 7885
Wondimu Ahmed - 19 EDU  
Brant Lee - 18 LAW btlee@uakron.edu 6752
Lori Fielding - 19 LIBRARY lott@uakron.edu 2318
Toshikazu Miyoshi POLYMER miyoshi@uakron.edu 6269
Debra Johanyak - 18 WAYNE djohanyak@uakron.edu 8752

General Education Advisory Committee (CRC subcommittee)

GEAC shall be responsible for reviewing curriculum change proposals that affect general education requirements. 

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Linda Barrett - 20 Geosciences barrett@uakron.edu 6120
Janet Bean - 20 English jbean@uakron.edu 6354
Irina Chernikova - 20 App Gen & Tech Studies irina@uakron.edu 6529
Joel Duff - 20 Biology rjduff@uakron.edu 6077
Elisha Dumser - 20 Art edumser@uakron.edu 8063
Kathryn Feltey - 20 Sociology felteyk@uakron.edu 6877
Jennifer Hebert - 20 English jgh2@uakron.edu 7605
John Huss - 20 Philosophy jh76@uakron.edu 8023
Michael Johanyak - 18 CAST Dean's Off mfjohan@uakron.edu 6022
Michael Monaco - 20 Univ Libraries mmonaco@uakron.edu 2446
Scott Sawyer - 19 Mech Eng ssawyer@uakron.edu 8543
Katie Stoynoff - 20 English cf@uakron.edu 7480
Linda Subich - 18 CAS Dean's Off lsubich@uakron.edu 8379
Adil Wadia - 19 Geosciences amwadia@uakron.edu 8905
Martin Wainwright - 20 History mwainwright@uakron.edu 6512

Part-time Faculty Committee

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Julia Beckett - 20 Public Admin & Urban Studies jbecket@uakron.edu 5466
Michelle Byrne - 20 Assoc Studies mwb@uakron.edu 7293
Clayton Fant - 19 Anthro & Classical Studies cfant@uakron.edu 8069
Karen Greene - 19 Dean's Office - EDU greene@uakron.edu 2632
William Hazlett - 19 Part-time faculty wjh7@uakron.edu 7700
James McHugh - 19 Political Science mchugh@uakron.edu 8061
Bryan Nichols - 20 Music bnichols@uakron.edu 7590
Shannon Osorio - 19* Mod. Languages sdo2@uakron.edu 7486
Walter Pechenuk-19 Computer Science wp4@uakron.edu
Christin Seher - 20 Nutrition/Diet cld37@uakron.edu 6322
Forrest Smith - 19 Part-time faculty fsmith@uakron.edu 8934
Laura Vinnedge - 18* Art lvinned@uakron.edu 2499
Susan Wynn - 18 App Gen & Tech Studies wynns@uakron.edu 2147

Reference Committee

Reviews legislation referred to it by faculty senate to ascertain if it is drafted properly and does not conflict with existing rules and regulations or practices.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Kathryn Budd - 19* Art kbudd@uakron.edu 8208
Dana Cole - 19* Law dkc@uakron.edu 7960
Joseph Livecchi - 19 Philosophy jplivec@uakron.edu 7095
William Rich - 18* Law rich@uakron.edu 6792
Jeanne-Helene Roy - 18* Modern Languages jr@uakron.edu 7486
Carrie Scotto - 19 Dean's Office - Nursing cscotto@uakron.edu 7885

Student Affairs Committee

Recommends policy, subject to approval of faculty senate, regarding the granting of scholarships, awards, grants, and loans to university students. Proposes regulations concerning all extracurricular activities (except athletics) to faculty senate.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Maria Adamowicz-Hariasz - 19 Modern Languages madamow@uakron.edu 5871
Susan Ashby - 19 Electronic Srvcs - Library direnzo@uakron.edu 7240
Ivy Banks- 18 Admissions ikw1@uakron.edu 2682
Stacia Biddle - 20 Allied Health stacia@uakron.edu 7906
Melissa Bowman - 19 Polymer Science & Poly Eng mb8@uakron.edu 7532
Kathryn Cerrone - 20 App Gen & Tech Studies kc24@uakron.edu 8809
Will Crissey - 20 Computer Science wcrissey@gmail.com 8013
Dana Cole - 19* Law dkc@uakron.edu 7960
Amy Dreussi - 18 App Gen & Tech Studies asd@uakron.edu 7107
Gwendolyn Jones - 18 Bus & Info Tech gjones@uakron.edu 8339
Lori Kidd - 20 Nursing kidd@uakron.edu 6703
Lynn McKnight -18* Developmental Programs lynn12@uakron.edu 2803
John Matejkovic - 18 Finance jem@uakron.edu 8243
Reyna Perez - 20 Multicultural Dev. rjp28@uakron.edu 5145
Harvey Sterns - 19* Psychology hsterns@uakron.edu 6724
Tailyn Walborn - 20 CAS Dean's Office taw48@uakron.edu 7496
Chrys Wesdemiotis -18 Chemistry wesdemi@uakron.edu 7699

University Libraries Committee

Serves as an advisory group to the dean of university libraries to express the faculty will in the growth and development of the academic support which the libraries supply. Provides the dean of university libraries with guidelines and advice on acquisitions, budget, policy, and other matters affecting academic areas.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Francis Brodway - 20 LBJ Fam Found Col of Ed fsb@uakron.edu 6983
Aimee DeChambeau (ex officio) Univ Libraries daimee@uakron.edu 7488
Kathleen Endres - 20 Communication kendres@uakron.edu 6846
Sabine Gerhardt - 20 Public Service sef2@uakron.edu 2443
David Giffels - 20 English dg35@uakron.edu 6604
Richard Glotzer - 20 Social Work glotzer@uakron.edu 7879
Ann Hassenpflug - 18 EFL hassenp@uakron.edu 7778
Peter Lavrentyev - 18 Biology peter3@uakron.edu 7922
Seungbum Lee - 18 Sport Sci & Well sl65@uakron.edu 8607
Jon Miller - 18* English mjon@uakron.edu 5717
Rikki Patton - 19 Counseling rpatton@uakron.edu 8258
Larry Shubat - 19 Eng Sci Tech lcs@uakron.edu 2451

University Review Committee (CRC subcommittee)

URC shall be responsible for reviewing curriculum change proposals from a comprehensive, university-wide perspective. This review shall consider, among other things, the appropriateness of the academic unit offering the course(s) or program(s) and the effect the proposal may have on academic units in other colleges.

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Richard Bennett - 20 Fire Protect Tech bennet3@uakron.edu 7233
Shirong Du - 20 Business Tech sdu@uakron.edu 5857
Elizabeth Erickson - 19* Economics ee2@uakron.edu 7973
Marc Haas - 18 Allied Health marc10@uakron.edu
Dwayne Jones - 18 Public Service djones2@uakron.edu
Kris Kraft - 20 Allied Health knk@uakron.edu 6516
Linda Saliga - 19 Mathematics  saliga@uakron.edu 8002
Carrie Scotto - 20 Nursing cscotto@uakron.edu 7885

ad hoc Scholarly Communications Committee

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Susan Altmeyer Law Library saltmeyer@uakron.edu 7764
Frank Bove UL Elec Services fjbove@uakron.edu 5104
Aimee DeChambeau UL Dean aimee@uakron.edu 7488
Lauren Garcia-DuPlain English llg8@uakron.edu 7471
Jeffrey Franks UL Rsrch & Lrng Srvcs  jfranks@uakron.edu 6052
Kevin Garewal UL Rsch & Lrng Srvcs kgarewal@uakron.edu 8230
Jodi Kearns Psych Archives jkearns@uakron.edu 8487
Ian McCullough UL Sci & Tech ibm@uakron.edu 6264
Jon Miller English mjon@uakron.edu 5717
Hillary Nunn English nunn@uakron.edu 7601

ad hoc Interdisciplinary Initiatives Committee

This committee will develop an implementation plan for encouraging interdisciplinary teaching, research, experiential learning and community engagement.  

Email Discussion List

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Maria Adamowicz-Hariasz - 19 Modern Languages madamow@uakron.edu 5871
Hazel Barton - 19 Biology bartonh@uakron.edu 2518
Carolyn Behrman - 19 EXL Center behrman@uakron.edu 5477
Susan Kushner -Benson - 19 Educ Found & Ldrshp kushner@uakron.edu 8577
Kathleen Endres - 19 Communication kendres@uakron.edu 6846
Elizabeth Erickson - 19 Economics eerickson@uakron.edu 7973
Kathryn Feltey - 19 Sociology felteyk@uakron.edu 6877
Lori Fielding - 19 UL Rsch & Lrng Svs lott@uakron.edu 2318
Seungbum Lee - 19 Sport Science sl65@uakron.edu 8607
Huey-Li Li - 19 Educ Found & Ldrship hl1@uakron.edu 5220
John Morrison - 19 Art jwm1@uakron.edu 5956
Gopal  Nadkarni - 19 Mech Eng gnadkarni1@uakron.edu 7348
Rikki Patton - 19 Counseling rpatton@uakron.edu 8158
Dane Quinn - 19 Mech Eng quinn@uakron.edu 6302
Scott Randby - 19 App Gen & Tech Studies srandby@uakron.edu 6094
Pamela Schulze - 19 Fam & Cons Science schulze@uakron.edu 7725
Christin Seher - 19 Nutr & Dietetics cseher@uakron.edu 6322
Paul Shiller - 19 Civil Eng paul.shiller@uakron.edu 7106
Jim Slowiak - 19 Theatre jslowiak@uakron.edu 5909
Harvey Sterns - 19 Psychology hsterns@uakron.edu 6724
Claire Tessier - 19 Chemistry tessier@uakron.edu 5404


General Education Implementation Committees

Name Department Email Phone Ext.
Chairs Committee
Linda Barrett Geosciences (BCAS) barrett@uakron.edu 6120
Janet Bean English (BCAS) jbean@uakron.edu 6354
Constance Bouchard History (BCAS) cbouchard@uakron.edu 7325
John Huss Philosophy (BCAS) jh76@uakron.edu 8023
Linda Saliga Math (BCAS) saliga@uakron.edu 8002
Suzette Speight Psychology (BCAS) slspeig@uakron.edu 7956
Martin Wainwright History (BCAS) mwainwright@uakron.edu 6512
John Zipp Sociology (BCAS) jzipp@uakron.edu 6241
DLOs
Communication/Quantitative Reasoning Email Discussion List
Janet Bean - co chair English (BCAS) jbean@uakron.edu 6354
Federico DeGregorio Marketing (CBA) degrego@uakron.edu 7024
Beate Gersch University Libraries bgersch@uakron.edu 7831
Elizabeth Graham Communication (BCAS) grahame@uakron.edu 7855
Michael Johanyek Tech Writing (CAST) mfjohan@uakron.edu 6022
Brad Maguth C & I (EDUC) bmaguth@uakron.edu 6319
Scott Randby Tech Math (CAST) srandby@uakron.edu 6094
Linda Saliga - co chair Math (BCAS) saliga@uakron.edu 8002
James Steiger Sp-Lang Path (CHP) steiger@uakron.edu 8190
Richard Steiner Statistics (BCAS) rsteiner@uakron.edu 8010
Lance Svehla English (BCAS) lms3@uakron.edu 6807
Donald Visco Chem/Biochem Eng (ENG) dviscoj@uakron.edu 7930
Natural Sciences Email Discussion List
Francis Broadway C & I (EDUC) fsb@uakron.edu 6983
Alper Buldum Physics (BCAS) buldum@uakron.edu 8087
John Cheh Accounting (CBA) cheh@uakron.edu 6091
Joel Duff Biology (BCAS) rjduff@uakron.edu 6077
Lori Kraft General Tech (CAST) lkraft@uakron.edu 7058
David Perry Chemistry (BCAS) dperry@uakron.edu 6825
Robert Mallik Physics (BCAS) mallik@uakron.edu 7145
Sue Ramlo General Tech (CAST) sramlo@uakron.edu 7057
Carrie Scotto Nursing (CHP) cscotto@uakron.edu 7885
John Senko Geosciences (BCAS) senko@uakron.edu 8047
Social Sciences Email Discussion List
Elizabeth Erickson Economics (BCAS) eerickson@uakron.edu 7973
Sukanya Kemp Social Sciences (CAST) sk71@uakron.edu 8351
Paul Levy Psychology (BCAS) plevy@uakron.edu 8369
Timothy Lillie Disability Studies (EDUC) tlillie@uakron.edu 6746
Linda McArdle Social Work (CHP) linda15@uakron.edu 8432
Colin Onita Accounting (CBA) onita@uakron.edu 6233
Mike Shott Anthropology (BCAS) shott@uakron.edu 6890
Gregory Wilson Hisotry (BCAS) gwilson@uakron.edu 8575
John Zipp Sociology (BCAS) jzipp@uakron.edu 6241
Humanities and Fine Arts Email Discussion List
Mary Biddinger English (BCAS) marybid@uakron.edu 6960
Connie Bouchard History (BCAS) cbouchard@uakron.edu 7325
Bridgie Ford Special Ed (EDUC) alexis2@uakron.edu 6734
Mike Levin History (BCAS) mlevin@uakron.edu 7515
Priscilla Sakezles Philosophy (BCAS) pks@uakron.edu 5242
James Slowiak Dance/Theatre (BCAS) jslowiak@uakron.edu 5909
David Szalay Art (BCAS) dms@uakron.edu 8202
Brooks Toliver Music (BCAS) brooks2@uakron.edu 5207
Matthew Wyszynski Modern Lang. (BCAS) wyszynski@uakron.edu 7490
TLOs
Critical Thinking & Reasoning Email Discussion List
Michelle Byrne Tech Writing (CAST) mwb@uakron.edu 7293
Kathryn Cerrone Math (CAST) kc24@uakron.edu 8809
Zheng Fang Economics (BCAS) zfang1@uakron.edu 7440
Dimitria Gatzia Philosophy (WAYNE) dg29@uakron.edu 8486
Michael Graham History (BCAS) mgraham@uakron.edu 7826
John Huss Philosophy (BCAS) jh76@uakron.edu 8023
Lynn Kline C & I (EDUC) mskline@uakron.edu 6150
Barbara Osyk Management (CBA) bao@uakron.edu 5459
Robert Veillette Elec Eng (ENG) veillette@uakron.edu 5403
U.S./Domestic Diversity Email Discussion List
Mike Duve Sport Science (CHP) maduve@uakron.edu 6351
Kathy Feltey Sociology (BCAS) kfeltey@uakron.edu 6877
Amber Hewitt Psychology (BCAS) ahewitt@uakron.edu 8377
Huey-li Li Ed Foundations (EDUC) hl1@uakron.edu 5220
Gopal Nadkarni Mech Eng (ENG) gnadkarni1@uakron.edu 9624
Emeka Ofobike Accounting (CBA) eofobike@uakron.edu 6901
Jack Schantz Music (BCAS) jackschantz@uakron.edu 6910
Suzette Speight Psychology (BCAS) slspeig@uakron.edu 7956
Sheldon Wrice Tech Writing (CAST) swrice1@uakron.edu 6023
Global Diversity Email Discussion List
Il-Woon Kim Inter Business (CBA) ikim1@uakron.edu 7461
Janet Klein History (BCAS) klein@uakron.edu 2562
Bill Lyons Political Science (BCAS) wtlyons@uakron.edu 5855
John Matejkovic Business Law (CBA) jem@uakron.edu 8243
Thomas Neal Modern Lang (BCAS) tneal@uakron.edu 7486
Martha Santos History (BCAS) santos@uakron.edu 2686
Christin Seher Nutrition & Diet (CHP) cld37@uakron.edu 6322
Andrew Thomas Inter Business (CBA) art@uakron.edu 7119
Shernivaz Vakil Special Ed (EDUC) svakil@uakron.edu 6747
Martin Wainwright History (BCAS) mwainwright@uakron.edu 6512
Complex Systems Affecting Social Issues Email Discussion List
Linda Barrett Geosciences (BCAS) barrett@uakron.edu 6120
Steve Brooks Political Science (BCAS) sbrooks@uakron.edu 7944
Marc Haas Resp Therapy (CHP) marc10@uakron.edu 8650
Gary Holliday C & I (EDUC) gh30@uakron.edu 7437
Scott Sawyer Mech Eng (ENG) ssawyer@uakron.edu 8543
Robert Schwartz Emergency Mgmnt (CAST) rms73@uakron.edu 8015
Amanda Weinstein Economics (BCAS) aweinstein@uakron.edu 7975
Shannon Zentall Family & Cons Science  (BCAS) szentall@uakron.edu 6049