DDS-Gradient-Design

Designing and Developing Your Online Course Workshop Completers

Congratulations to the individuals who completed the Designing and Developing Your Online Course Workshop offered by Design and Development Services and the Institute for Teaching and Learning.

Summer 2019 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
School of Law Allesan Armstrong
University Libraries Frank Bove
History Christine Bowman
Political Science Steven Caraboolad
School of Counseling Yue Dang
History Rosemarie Eichler
Nutrition and Dietetics Dee Eisner
Electrical Engineering Malik Elbuluk
Nursing Joseph Foley
Economics Dinkar Kuchibhotla
Corrosion Engineering Jennifer Lillard
Management Bill McHenry
Student Success Karen Moseley
Criminal Justice Studies Mary Myers
History Lisa Pace
Disaster Science & Emergency Services Dennis Ragins
History Jana Russ
Education Valerie Sartor
Statistics Dick Steiner
Nutrition & Dietetics Jennifer Stiles
Social Work Naomi White
Residence Life & Housing Shane Young

Spring 2019 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Business & Information Tech Terrence Dalton
Communication Kate Clark
Nursing Sheau-Huey Chiu

Summer 2018 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Management Kevin Bliler
Business & Information Tech Rauslynn Boyd
Computer Science En Cheng
School of Law Mary Cooke
Public Administration & Urban Studies François Doamekpor
Electrical Engineering Malik Ebuluk
Communication Kellie Evans
Education Gloria Hobor
Modern Languages Scott Keister
Communication Chris Keppler
Communication Virginia Maher
Business & Information Tech Patricia A Miktarian Spencer
Developmental Programs Michelle Miller
Engineering & Science Tech Paul Rawlings
Business & Information Tech Frank Singletary
English Jim Wallace

Spring 2018 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Geosciences Linda Barrett
Management Matthew Brenn
Geosciences Meera Chatterjee

Summer 2017 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Management Scott Bible
English Amanda Booher
Accounting Edward Conrad
College of Business Administration Elizabeth DuWaldt
History Rosemarie Eichler
Sport Science and Wellness Education Carrie Fister
Economics Sucharita Ghosh
Counseling and Testing Center Natacha Keramidas
Sport Science and Wellness Education Judi Juvancic-Heltzel
Nursing Linda Kerr
Family & Consumer Science Suzanne Kroll
Family & Consumer Science Laura Maher
Nursing Diana Marshall
English Language Institute Julia Novak
Business & Information Tech Susan Pope
Communication Andrew Rancer
Education Valerie Sartor
Business & Information Tech Frank Singletary
Business & Information Tech Patricia Spencer
Statistics Richard Steiner
Geosciences Lee Thibodeaux
English James Wallace
Communication Heather Walter

Summer 2016 (August) Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Business & Information Tech Edward Curren
Economics Fadwa Nawari
Family & Consumer Sciences Amanda Rura
General Studies - Wayne Scott Wachtel
Nutrition & Dietetics Carolyn Williams

Summer 2016 (June) Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Biology Deborah L Ammerman
Nutrition & Dietetics Pei-Yang Liu
Geosciences Thomas Quick
Disaster Science & Emerg Svs Dennis J Ragins
Management Sheri B Schulte
Disaster Science & Emerg Svs Stanley Smith

Spring 2016 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Marketing David Baker
Developmental Programs Daniel Buttermore
Management Asoke Dey
Management Stephen Hallam
Allied Health Technology Georgia Hanes Reed
Marketing Douglas Hausknecht
Family & Consumer Science Susanne Kroll
Business & Information Technology Georgia Pinis
Modern Languages Kirstin E Polen de Campi
Business & Information Technology Frank Singletary
Geosciences Lee A Thibodeaux
Family & Consumer Sciences Julie Whitmore

Fall 2015 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Public Admin & Urban Studies Julia Beckett
Allied Health Technology Teresa Bruno
Engineering & Science Tech Roshinee Costa
Biomedical Engineering Mary Verstraete

Summer 2015 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Finance Aigbe Akhigbe
English Heather L. Braun
Finance Eric R. Brisker
Accountancy Julianne  Buynak
Nutrition & Dietetics Mary Lynn Crowley
Business & Info Technology Kevin M Feldt
Management Robert A. Figler
Management Maria R Hamdani
English - Wayne Debra Johanyak
History John Maples
Finance John Matejkovic
Management Debmalya Mukherjee
History Lisa Pace
Nursing Tracy A Riley
Sociology Kristin L. Santos
Developmental Programs-Wayne Mary F. Tohill
English James M. Wallace
English Jennifer Young

Spring 2015 College of Business Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Finance Bhanu Balasubramnian
Finance Jill M. Bisco
Finance Marcus V. Braga-Alves
Finance Suzanne Gradisher
Management Erin Makarius
Finance Melinda Newman

Spring 2015 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Economics Haimanti Banerjee
Engineering & Science Tech Ann M Besch
Computer Science Willis Crissey Jr
English Lauren L Garcia-DuPlain
English Jennifer G Hebert
Sociology Jodi A Henderson-Ross
English Elizabeth Rhoades (Lisa)
Modern Languages Maria A Zanetta
English Wei Zhang

Fall 2014 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Biology Liliana D'Alba
Geosciences Verne Friberg
Law Patrick Gaughan
Allied Health Technology Mark Haas
Nutrition and Dietetics Kimberley Hofmann
Law Dean's office Nancy Reeves
Nutrition and Dietetics Christin Seher
Social Work Michele Thornton

Summer 2014 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Coll of Appl Sci & Tech Dean's Sandie Crawford
English Christopher Drabick
Business Technology Ronald Greenwald
Sport Science & Wellness Education Judith Juvancic-Heltzel
Coll of Appl Sci & Tech Dean's Elizabeth Kennedy
Political Science James McHugh
Law Dean's Office Donna Palmer-Schmitz
Trng Ctr, Fire & Haz Mtrls Alan Plastow
History Jana Russ
UL Science & Technology Tammy Stitz
Office of Inclusion & Equity/Chief Diversity Elisha Swanson
Associate Studies Susan Wynn

Spring 2014 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Associate Studies Michelle Byrne
Management Robert Chalfant
Geosciences Meera Chatterjee
 Sociology Janette Dill
Dance, Theatre & Arts Admin Christopher Hariasz
Educ Found & Leadership Xin Liang
Educ Found & Leadership Nick Martin
Modern Languages Atziri Sedano Muzquiz
Management Barbara Osyk
Finance Harri Ramcharran
Hardware & Oper Sys Svs Dean Shultz
Business & Office Tech-Wayne Lori Brinker
University Police - Wayne Chad Cunningham
Developmental Programs-Wayne Chris Dreher
Library Administration-Wayne Maureen Lerch
Business & Office Tech-Wayne Susan Lewis
Economics-Wayne Rick Maringer
Business & Office Tech-Wayne Colleen Teague
Geosciences-Wayne Adil Wadia
History-Wayne Paul Weinstein

Fall 2013 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
University Press Thomas Bacher
Polymers Dean's Office Mohamed Hassan
Chemistry Thomas Leeper
Electrical & Computer Engr Walter Pechenuk
Business Technology Susan Pope
Economics Francesco Renna
Music Brooks Toliver

Summer 2013 Graduates

College/School/UnitName
Associate Studies Irina Chernikova
History Rosemarie Eichler
Associate Studies Sukanya Kemp
Developmental Programs Lynn McKnight
Public Service Technology Patricia Millhoff
Coll of Appl Sci & Tech Dean's Karen Moseley
Public Service Technology Mary Myers
Civil Engineering David Roke
Business Technology Vicki Rostedt
Mathematics Esther Wain-Weiss