Advisory Board
Marc J. Servodio ’08
Title: Founder/Financial Advisor Vita Advisors, LLC
Dept/Program: Department of Economics Advisory Board
Marybeth Shamrock
Title: Partner- KPMG
Dept/Program: Daverio School of Accountancy Advisory Board
Kayla Sharp
Title: Senior Accountant, Sikich LLP
Dept/Program: George W. Daverio School of Accountancy Junior Advisory Board
Cynthia A. Sheeks ’77 ‘08
Title: Director of Development Major Gifts, The University of Akron
Dept/Program: Advancement Council
Phone: 330-972-8641
Email: csheeks@uakron.edu
Jacki Sikora
Title: Human Resources BP, DieboldNixdorf
Dept/Program: Fisher Institute Advisory Board
Emily Sipes
Title: Advisory Billing Specialist, Internship Coordinator, Valmark Financial Group
Dept/Program: Department of Finance Advisory Board
Keith R. Smiley ‘85
Title: Vice President-Finance Controller, RPM International, Inc.
Dept/Program: Advancement Council
Katie Spahnie
Title: Vice President, HR Operations, Westfield Bank
Dept/Program: Leadership and Human Resource Management Advisory Board
Emily N. Shacklett, CPA/PFS
Title: Vice President and Sr. Advisor, Fairport Asset Management LLC
Dept/Program: Department of Finance Advisory Board
Todd Sharbaugh
Title: Director of Business Development, Consolidated Electric Distributors
Dept/Program: Fisher Institute Advisory Board
Mike Shaw
Title: Human Resources Supervisor, Rite Hite
Dept/Program: Fisher Institute Advisory Board
Suranjan Shome ’92 (MBA)
Title: CEO, Epiphany Management Group
Dept/Program: Department of Economics Advisory Board
Gerald Sink
Title: Director of Risk Management, DDR Corp
Dept/Program: Risk Management and Insurance Advisory Board
Rebecca A. “Becky” Slayman-Gallagher
Title: Director, Corporate Taxes, Big Lots, Inc.
Dept/Program: Daverio School of Accountancy Advisory Board
Josh Smith
Title: Haberdasher, Tom James
Dept/Program: Fisher Institute Advisory Board
Richard Sprungle
Title: Vice President of Operations, Audio-Technica
Dept/Program: Supply Chain Operations Management Advisory Board
Total results: 308